Very Big Apartment At 3 Minutes On Foot From Milano Duomo Cathedral

  • 158 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Situated a 5-minute walk from Missori underground station, the spacious 158 m^2 Very Big Apartment At 3 Minutes On Foot From Milano Duomo Cathedral offers Wi-Fi for business or leisure needs. Galleria Vittorio Emanuele II is 0.8 km away and Piazza Mercanti is nestled 700 metres from the 1-bedroom apartment.

Enhancing your comfort, a bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower can be found at the accommodation. Furthermore, bath sheets is available.

The apartment offers self-catering amenities, such as a fully equipped kitchen, and a place for dining for guests' convenience. The pizzeria serving Mediterranean cuisine is about 100 metres away.

The accommodation is located a walk from the 13th-century San Bernardino alle Ossa Catholic Church. Guests can easily reach Torre Velasca, which is approximately a 5-minute ride away. Linate airport is at a 15-minute driving distance, and Missori M3 bus stop is really close to Very Big Apartment At 3 Minutes On Foot From Milano Duomo Cathedral.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Very Big Apartment At 3 Minutes On Foot From Milano Duomo Cathedral
3 Minutes On Foot From Duomo! Big Apartament With 3 Bedrooms And Balcony
Mobile-only price

3 Minutes On Foot From Duomo! Big Apartament With 3 Bedrooms And Balcony

6.1
Pleasant 8 reviews
109 m from property
USD 906 USD 815
per night
Dali Duomo Golden House
Mobile-only price

Dali Duomo Golden House

8.9
Fabulous 115 reviews
272 m from property
USD 345 USD 311
per night
Duomo View Design Studio R&R
Mobile-only price

Duomo View Design Studio R&R

8.1
Very Good 1 review
369 m from property
USD 324 USD 292
per night

    Facilities

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Dressing area
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • AM/FM alarm clock

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 03:00 until 10:00
    Licence number985643aaa23176, It039007b1aserf
    Frequently asked questions
    • 🕌
      Which popular attractions are located near the Very Big Apartment At 3 Minutes On Foot From Milano Duomo Cathedral hotel?
      During the stay at the Very Big Apartment At 3 Minutes On Foot From Milano Duomo Cathedral hotel, you shouldn't miss Milan's top-rated landmarks, Arco della Pace (2.2 km the property) as well as Mudec, located approximately a 25-minute walk away.
    • 🚎
      Are there any public transport stops next to the Very Big Apartment At 3 Minutes On Foot From Milano Duomo Cathedral hotel?
      The closest bus stop is Missori M3, it is placed within 5 minutes' walk from the Very Big Apartment At 3 Minutes On Foot From Milano Duomo Cathedral hotel and Missori metro stop is just 5-minute walk away.
    • What are the best dining options during the stay at Very Big Apartment At 3 Minutes On Foot From Milano Duomo Cathedral hotel?
      Guests of Very Big Apartment At 3 Minutes On Foot From Milano Duomo Cathedral hotel can dine just outside the property in a highly rated—8/10 according to reviews—pizzeria Love It Real Italian Food offering Mediterranean cuisine.
    • What is the time period for check-in and check-out at the hotel?
      Guests can check in from 15:00 to 23:59 and check out from 03:00 to 10:00.
    • What amenities does the Milan hotel provide in the guest rooms?
      Every room in the Milan hotel welcomes guests with the following facilities:
      • a balcony
      • a dressing area
      • a writing table
      • a seating area
      • sound-proof windows
    • 🔤
      What languages does the staff speak at the Very Big Apartment At 3 Minutes On Foot From Milano Duomo Cathedral hotel?
      The staff of the Very Big Apartment At 3 Minutes On Foot From Milano Duomo Cathedral hotel can help you in Tagalog / Filipino, Bahasa Indonesian, Vietnamese, Lithuanian, and Portuguese.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Very Big Apartment At 3 Minutes On Foot From Milano Duomo Cathedral

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close